free web stats

Privacy Policy

Welcome to Appraiser Dashboard LLC Privacy Policy:-
This privacy policy describes the collection of personal identifiable information' (PII) is being used online and certain other information by Appraiser Dashboard, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

Statement:

Appraiser Dashboard LLC (AD/"We"/"Us") recognize, respect and committed to the privacy of our customers, users, clients and vendors. Also the requirements of federal and state privacy laws. The use of information collected on our website and any related services provided by us and on which a link to this Policy is displayed is critical to our business objectives and reputation. This privacy statement describes how we collect, use and protect your personal information through the website and services. We reserve the right to modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time and changes will be made immediately to the website. The terms ("you", "your", "User", "Customer", "End User", "Client" and Appraiser") refer to the user visiting the website and any related AD sites or accessing or using the services. Other capitalized terms used but not defined in this Privacy Policy have the meanings given to them in the Terms of Use.

Agreement:- By using our services, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of the information from our website or our services and agree to the use of your personal information as described in this privacy policy. Without your permission or any agreement with AD, we will not sell or otherwise provide our users, clients, vendor or customer information to any third-parties for any marketing or sale purposes. This Policy is incorporated by reference into the Appraiser Dashboard Terms of Use and AD End Customer Agreement and is subject to the provision of the AD Terms of use and AD End Customer Agreement.

Personal Information Collection:

We collect information provided voluntarily by you when you register on our site, use and disclose only such information which is required to create, manage and maintain your account with AD. All the information collected is to provide the services, to maintain our customers, users, clients, vendors and visitors lists, to respond to their inquires or provide feedback, for identification and authentication also to improve our services. This Privacy Policy does not cover to the collection, use or disclosure of the following information which is currently not limited by applicable privacy laws:
1. Personal Information that is publicly available, such as names, addresses, telephone numbers and electronic address when listed in a directory or made available through directory assistance;
or
2. Non-Personal information

Personal Information: AD collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Our website and application (Web) utilizes standard technology to read and write "Cookies" and to generate web server logs in order to collect information about your use of our website. This information may include the date and time of visits, the pages you view on our site, app and watch and the time you spent at our website. This information is not associated with any personal information you provide to us and we make no attempt to relate such information to your personal information. This information is collected if you request information from us on your products and services, participate in a contest, sweepstakes, and signup to join our email list or request some other related information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries. Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our database files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site.

Appraiser or user or customer’s personal information collected at the time of signup, join our email list or any such material is used for validating (Appraiser name, License no and expiry date) the user genuinely and usage permission to our services.

Non-Personal Information:- In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, like IP addresses (Internet Protocol Address), domains, servers, operating system, different browser and versions being used to access our website, products and services by visitors, customers, clients, users or end users. Also to analyze trends, to manage the site, to track user's activities around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes. Information (e.g. average age or geographical allocation of our users), number of visitors, what pages’ users access or visit, and average time spent on the Website are not personal information. Other information like name, title, business contact, business address, employee of an organization, and their telephone number are also not considered as personal information. All these non-personal information is collected by our servers while visiting our website, services and product sites via cookies. This aggregate statistics information collected which is not a personal information of any user will be kept confidential, and is only available to other members or third parties as a aggregate statically or a graphical representation.

Signup / Registration / Account Information:- In order to use our AD services, you must first complete the registration or signup process. To get a end user account you have to provide certain information (First & Last name, E-mail id, Phone #, License #, License Expire date, Appraisal designation or type). Also some optional information about your Company (Company name, Phone, Address and Other Contact Information) and Property, Location, Client and Vendor information. All the information collected will remain with us and will not be shared at any stage.

Communications and Notifications:- Every communication and Notifications while using our products and services, we may send you notification emails and other updates to our Terms of Use or Privacy Policy, Forgotten Password requests or Security related issues. If you wish to receive our promotion emails or any other notifications then we will send you based on the request on a periodic and stop based on the users requested to opt-out by sending email (info@appraiserdash.com) to us and select to opt-out link that we send with every promotion email.

How do we protect visitor information?
Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible. We use regular Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

Payments / Credit Card:- We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers. Your payment and personal information is always a high priority to AD, and is always safe. Our SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) software is the industry standard and among the best software available today for securing commercial transactions. It encrypts all of your personal information, including credit card number, Account number, Name and address so that it cannot be read over the internet.

System information, Logs and Cookies:- Yes, we use cookies on our website and other related services sites by AD. Cookies we use are "Analytical" cookies and do not store any confidential information. Any information or material used to track the traffic and usage of our services, products and other related information on our website and service portals. These cookies allows to distinguish each users of the website, which helps us to provide our users with a rich user experience when they browse our website and also allows us to improve the site user experience and availability.

Cookies play an important role in optimizing a returning our site visitor's experience on our websites. If you prefer that we do not use cookies while you browse our site, you have the option to change your browser settings so that cookie use will be disabled. For more directions on how to do this, please refer to your browser’s “Tools” section, or any other similar heading. You can also adjust your standard browser settings to turn off cookies for all websites that you may visit in the future. For additional information on how to disable the use of cookies, click on the relevant link below:

  • If you use the Google Chrome browser.
  • If you use the Internet Explorer browser.
  • If you use the Safari browser.
  • If you use the Firefox browser.
  • iPhone, iPad and other equipment from Apple; - click to see page.
  • All phones and other equipment on Android; - click to see page.
  • All phones and other equipment on Windows 7 - click to see page.

Third Party Disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety.
However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links and websites:
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products and services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
  • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders
  • We may also send you additional information related to your product and/or service.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:

  • NOT use false, or misleading subjects or email addresses
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters
  • Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

  • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.
  • , and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Terms of Use: Please visit our Terms of Use establishing the disclaimers, limitations of liability, and other terms governing the use of our website at https://www.appraiserdash.com/terms-conditions/. We will post the changes on this page if we decide, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.
This policy was last modified on 05/01/2016

Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

Contacting Us: If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.
www.appraiserdash.com or email us @ info@appraiserdash.com

Top
Inquire Now

Inquire Now